DWQA QuestionsCategory: Development ToolWhat is the shortcut key for pycharm to locate the previous cursor?
Guo Tong jet asked 1 month ago

Or idea
Less than Baidu
Thank you

4 Answers
Best Answer
katios answered 1 month ago

Do you mean to hold down Ctrl and track the function, and then go back to the original place?
CTRL + Alt + left arrow
Pictured
clipboard.png

Guo Tong jet replied 1 month ago

view -> toolbar

Guo Tong jet answered 1 month ago

pycharm定位

Take the third product answered 1 month ago

Is it to return to the last editing place? CTRL + Shift + backspace (delete)

lanlingsheng answered 1 month ago

The fastest is the back button of the five button mouse