DWQA QuestionsCategory: ProgramNPM global installation problem
Recast farm life asked 1 month ago

NPM install – G global installation problem
NPM install – G has express Cordova ionic installed
Why can’t I use the command on any other disk
NPM global installation problem
These commands are only available where you enter a global installation
NPM global installation problem
Attach NPM and node versions
NPM global installation problem

3 Answers
Best Answer
Wang Lei answered 1 month ago

You did not add your NPM global directory to the path environment variable

FullStackDeveloper answered 1 month ago

Run as Administratornpm install -g

nobody133 answered 1 month ago

How did you solve this problem? I also met this problem.