DWQA QuestionsCategory: ProgramCan't CSS3 transition set multiple attributes separated only by commas?
Dyed dyeing asked 5 days ago

For example, thistransition: width,height 1s ease;

4 Answers
Best Answer
luckness answered 5 days ago
transition: width 1s ease, height 1s ease;
Jovey answered 5 days ago

Multiple attributes can be directlytransition: all 1s ease

Dyed dyeing answered 5 days ago

transition: width,height 1s,1s ease,ease;
I’ve learned…. The following values should be written again with commas………………………………………..

The former method was feasible, but recently it was found that it was not. It has been changed to adopt the answer that is currently available.

JoySang answered 5 days ago

Don’t comma, just space apart!

Dyed dyeing replied 5 days ago

Transition: width height 1 s ease; so? No way